Nippon India Mutual Fund

Nippon India Retirement Fund- Wealth Creation Scheme- Growth Plan - Growth Option

Nippon India Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.93
Risk: Very High
Solution Oriented Scheme - Retirement Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: BSE 500 TRI
Inception: 22-01-2015
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹3,205.31 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-6.31%
Cat. Avg.-1.92%
2Y
Fund-4.10%
Cat. Avg.0.14%
3Y
Fund8.47%
Cat. Avg.7.99%
5Y
Fund8.03%
Cat. Avg.6.94%
10Y
Fund9.82%
Cat. Avg.8.87%
SI
Fund8.99%
Cat. Avg.9.32%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Limited255.348.28%
2ICICI Bank Limited243.417.89%
3Axis Bank Limited134.574.36%
4Reliance Industries Limited132.624.30%
5Infosys Limited109.973.57%
6State Bank of India106.803.46%
7JSW Energy Limited104.863.40%
8Larsen & Toubro Limited82.872.69%
9Mahindra & Mahindra Limited71.822.33%
10Alkem Laboratories Limited63.212.05%

Similar Funds

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹128.51₹39,975.87 Cr
Gold ETFHigh RiskOther

61.84%

45.03%

36.02%

24.85%

-27.55%

Edelweiss Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹44.33₹5,429.23 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

4.51%

6.49%

17.87%

17.53%

22.74%

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹560.07₹7,966.07 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-1.81%

6.19%

7.60%

9.68%

-12.27%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000058228-3.0%-6.1%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.17 L.-2.4%-2.4%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.81 L.+0.7%+0.5%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.64 L.+21.4%+7.8%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.10.17 L.+69.5%+10.3%
SI09 Mar, 157 L.12.93 L.+84.7%+10.1%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.93691-6.3%-6.3%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.91975-8.0%-4.1%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.28 L.+27.6%+8.5%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.46 L.+46.0%+7.9%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.2.58 L.+157.6%+9.9%
SI13 Feb, 151 L.2.73 L.+173.3%+9.0%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds