Nippon India Mutual Fund

Nippon India ETF NIFTY Bank Bees

Nippon India Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: N/A
Risk: Very High
Other Scheme - Other ETFs
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty Bank TRI
Inception: 25-05-2004
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹7,966.07 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-2.37%
Cat. Avg.-0.91%
2Y
Fund4.34%
Cat. Avg.0.60%
3Y
Fund8.68%
Cat. Avg.-22.41%
5Y
Fund7.88%
Cat. Avg.-19.85%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.-20.41%
SI
Fund-11.54%
Cat. Avg.-6.26%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Limited1597.1619.20%
2ICICI Bank Limited1171.2014.08%
3State Bank of India829.399.97%
4Axis Bank Limited793.509.54%
5Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited770.259.26%
6The Federal Bank Limited551.456.63%
7IndusInd Bank Limited412.654.96%
8AU Small Finance Bank Limited383.794.61%
9IDFC First Bank Limited360.474.33%
10Bank of Baroda330.823.98%

Similar Funds

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹309.58₹83,065.48 Cr
Aggressive Hybrid FundVery High RiskHybrid

4.51%

9.15%

13.55%

11.23%

11.90%

Edelweiss Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹44.33₹5,429.23 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

4.51%

6.49%

17.87%

17.53%

22.74%

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹87.65₹50,841.73 Cr
Large Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-1.78%

3.92%

14.15%

15.27%

12.37%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000059004-1.7%-3.4%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.23 L.+2.3%+2.3%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.93 L.+7.2%+4.7%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.66 L.+22.0%+8.1%
SI07 Nov, 166 L.6.35 L.+5.8%+1.1%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.97632-2.4%-2.4%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.09 L.+8.9%+4.3%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.28 L.+28.4%+8.7%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.45 L.+44.9%+7.7%
SI07 Nov, 161 L.29551-70.4%-11.5%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds