Nippon India Mutual Fund

Nippon India NIFTY Bank Index Fund - Regular Plan - IDCW Option

Nippon India Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.81
Risk: Very High
Other Scheme - Index Funds
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty Bank TRI
Inception: 05-02-2024
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹182.60 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-3.05%
Cat. Avg.-1.42%
2Y
Fund3.59%
Cat. Avg.-0.02%
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.8.81%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.7.22%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.10.92%
SI
Fund7.04%
Cat. Avg.5.09%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Limited43.3519.19%
2ICICI Bank Limited31.7914.08%
3State Bank of India22.519.97%
4Axis Bank Limited21.549.54%
5Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited20.919.26%
6The Federal Bank Limited14.976.63%
7IndusInd Bank Limited11.204.96%
8AU Small Finance Bank Limited10.424.61%
9IDFC First Bank Limited9.784.33%
10Bank of Baroda8.983.98%

Similar Funds

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹264.06₹56,643.04 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-8.56%

-2.61%

6.66%

5.97%

-11.27%

quant Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹285.29₹29,711.98 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

10.15%

1.15%

15.54%

15.86%

14.30%

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹88.64₹28,965.73 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-5.79%

-4.38%

18.03%

22.51%

13.59%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000058796-2.0%-4.1%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.22 L.+1.5%+1.6%
SI07 Mar, 241.60 L.1.67 L.+4.1%+3.1%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.96948-3.1%-3.1%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.07 L.+7.3%+3.6%
SI26 Feb, 241 L.1.20 L.+19.7%+7.0%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds