Nippon India Mutual Fund

Nippon India ETF NIFTY 50 Bees

Nippon India Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: N/A
Risk: Very High
Other Scheme - Other ETFs
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 50 TRI
Inception: 12-12-2001
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹56,643.04 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-8.56%
Cat. Avg.-0.91%
2Y
Fund-2.61%
Cat. Avg.0.60%
3Y
Fund6.66%
Cat. Avg.-22.41%
5Y
Fund5.97%
Cat. Avg.-19.85%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.-20.41%
SI
Fund-11.27%
Cat. Avg.-6.26%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Limited7217.0711.14%
2ICICI Bank Limited5818.638.98%
3Reliance Industries Limited5162.807.97%
4Bharti Airtel Limited3326.255.13%
5Larsen & Toubro Limited2864.344.42%
6State Bank of India2507.023.87%
7Axis Bank Limited2282.643.52%
8Infosys Limited2072.483.20%
9Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited1705.722.63%
10ITC Limited1633.752.52%

Similar Funds

Liquid FundLow to Moderate RiskDebt

6.46%

6.62%

6.90%

6.39%

6.10%

Edelweiss Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹45.58₹5,429.23 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

3.71%

-1.37%

12.15%

12.88%

21.93%

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹712.81₹42,196.33 Cr
Mid Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

0.98%

0.42%

15.45%

14.46%

15.20%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000057258-4.6%-9.3%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.16 L.-3.5%-3.6%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.79 L.-0.6%-0.4%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.42 L.+14.1%+5.4%
SI07 Nov, 166 L.6.04 L.+0.6%+0.1%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.91443-8.6%-8.6%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.94841-5.2%-2.6%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.21 L.+21.4%+6.7%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.33 L.+32.6%+5.8%
SI07 Nov, 161 L.30431-69.6%-11.3%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds