Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Motilal Oswal Large Cap Regular Plan Growth

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.95
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Large Cap Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 100 TRI
Inception: 17-01-2024
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹3,064.27 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-5.59%
Cat. Avg.-5.88%
2Y
Fund1.44%
Cat. Avg.-2.45%
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.8.35%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.6.72%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.10.93%
SI
Fund11.69%
Cat. Avg.9.49%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Limited311.209.76%
2ICICI Bank Limited231.037.24%
3Reliance Industries Limited207.026.49%
4Bharti Airtel Limited137.514.31%
5Larsen & Toubro Limited116.023.64%
6State Bank of India102.693.22%
7Infosys Limited90.042.82%
8Axis Bank Limited87.472.74%
9Triparty Repo85.202.67%
10CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited72.132.26%

Similar Funds

Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹149.39₹43,690.03 Cr
Large & Mid Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-3.27%

-0.75%

9.61%

7.77%

18.03%

HDFC Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹134.98₹38,018.02 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-4.80%

-2.88%

8.28%

11.72%

16.27%

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹242.65₹52.24 Cr
Other ETFs- RiskOther

-8.56%

-2.62%

6.65%

5.98%

7.28%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000058936-1.8%-3.7%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.19 L.-0.5%-0.5%
SI07 Mar, 241.60 L.1.66 L.+3.8%+2.9%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.94415-5.6%-5.6%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.03 L.+2.9%+1.4%
SI12 Feb, 241 L.1.34 L.+34.4%+11.7%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds