Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund

Mahindra Manulife Equity Savings Fund - Regular Plan - Growth

Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 2.36
Risk: Moderately High
Hybrid Scheme - Equity Savings
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty Equity Savings Index
Inception: 10-01-2017
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹549.94 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund2.22%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund3.34%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
Fund7.23%
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
Fund6.11%
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund8.11%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Net Receivables / (Payables)160.3930.23%
2ICICI Bank Limited32.526.13%
3Bajaj Finance Ltd26.054.91%
4HDFC Bank Limited25.304.77%
5Ambuja Cements Limited21.844.12%
6Reliance Industries Limited20.683.90%
77.4% Bharti Telecom Limited 202919.703.71%
8Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited18.153.42%
9Mahindra & Mahindra Limited12.402.34%
10Larsen & Toubro Limited12.082.28%

Similar Funds

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹178.87₹68,371.94 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

5.55%

-1.19%

12.83%

15.82%

19.65%

HDFC Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹134.98₹38,018.02 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-4.80%

-2.88%

8.28%

11.72%

16.27%

Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹15.27₹1,603.70 Cr
Flexi Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-7.41%

-3.35%

7.10%

7.65%

8.55%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000060573+1.0%+2.0%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.25 L.+3.9%+3.9%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.93 L.+7.1%+4.7%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.55 L.+18.2%+6.8%
SI07 Mar, 175.80 L.8.73 L.+50.5%+8.3%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.02 L.+2.2%+2.2%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.07 L.+6.8%+3.3%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.23 L.+23.3%+7.2%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.34 L.+33.9%+6.0%
SI08 Feb, 171 L.2.13 L.+112.9%+8.1%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds