Groww Mutual Fund

Groww NIFTY India Defence ETF

Groww Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: N/A
Risk: Very High
Other Scheme - Other ETFs
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty India Defence TRI
Inception: 23-09-2024
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹239.95 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund13.67%
Cat. Avg.-0.91%
2Y
Fund16.62%
Cat. Avg.0.60%
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.-22.41%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.-19.85%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.-20.41%
SI
Fund16.58%
Cat. Avg.-6.26%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Hindustan Aeronautics Limited68.3919.97%
2Bharat Electronics Limited67.9119.82%
3Bharat Forge Limited49.6614.50%
4Solar Industries India Limited39.5711.55%
5Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited16.484.81%
6Mtar Technologies Limited14.214.15%
7ASTRA MICROWAVE PRODUCTS LIMITED12.953.78%
8Data Patterns (India) Limited11.793.44%
9Cochin Shipyard Limited11.093.24%
10Bharat Dynamics Limited10.963.20%

Similar Funds

HDFC Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹132.64₹38,018.02 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-1.75%

3.33%

14.53%

16.90%

16.67%

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹173.31₹68,371.94 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

4.78%

5.05%

19.69%

20.88%

19.94%

-15.68%

-6.68%

-2.37%

-

-0.01%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000064246+7.1%+15.1%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.43 L.+19.4%+19.2%
SI07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.43 L.+19.4%+19.2%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.14 L.+13.7%+13.7%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.36 L.+36.0%+16.6%
SI10 Oct, 241 L.1.36 L.+36.3%+16.6%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds