Axis Mutual Fund

Axis Balanced Advantage Fund - Regular Plan - Growth

Axis Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.91
Risk: Very High
Hybrid Scheme - Dynamic Asset Allocation or Balanced Advantage
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: NIFTY 50 Hybrid Composite Debt 50:50 Index
Inception: 11-07-2017
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹3,821.57 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-1.03%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund1.16%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
Fund9.73%
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
Fund7.57%
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund8.35%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Net Receivables / (Payables)602.1415.79%
2HDFC Bank Limited232.156.09%
3ICICI Bank Limited220.735.79%
4Reliance Industries Limited176.444.63%
5State Bank of India131.123.44%
6Mahindra & Mahindra Limited100.512.64%
7Larsen & Toubro Limited92.472.42%
8Infosys Limited87.392.29%
9Bharti Airtel Limited85.532.24%
10Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited83.972.20%

Similar Funds

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹264.06₹56,643.04 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-8.56%

-2.61%

6.66%

5.97%

-11.27%

Sundaram Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹286.45₹3,402.62 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

9.05%

2.50%

13.69%

13.13%

14.49%

Axis Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹112.50₹26,692.24 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

5.38%

1.24%

12.69%

12.85%

20.68%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000059453-0.9%-1.9%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.21 L.+1.0%+1.0%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.90 L.+5.7%+3.8%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.65 L.+21.7%+8.0%
SI07 Aug, 175.55 L.8.44 L.+52.2%+8.9%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.98966-1.0%-1.0%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.02 L.+2.3%+1.2%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.32 L.+32.1%+9.7%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.44 L.+44.0%+7.6%
SI07 Aug, 171 L.2.09 L.+109.1%+8.4%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds