Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

Aditya Birla Sun Life Pharma and Healthcare Fund-Regular - Payout Of IDCW

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 2.3
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: BSE Healthcare TRI
Inception: 20-06-2019
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹842.31 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund2.65%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund-0.62%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
Fund12.21%
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
Fund5.84%
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund11.71%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited122.1912.09%
2Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited73.747.30%
3J.B. Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Limited47.644.71%
4Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited47.334.68%
5Aurobindo Pharma Limited45.984.55%
6Ajanta Pharmaceuticals Limited44.264.38%
7Mankind Pharma Ltd39.603.92%
8Lupin Limited37.793.74%
9SAI Life Sciences Ltd35.363.50%
10Abbott India Limited32.903.26%

Similar Funds

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹309.58₹83,065.48 Cr
Aggressive Hybrid FundVery High RiskHybrid

4.51%

9.15%

13.55%

11.23%

11.90%

HDFC Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹132.64₹38,018.02 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-1.75%

3.33%

14.53%

16.90%

16.67%

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹805.09₹6,316.48 Cr
Mid Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

5.11%

7.33%

18.87%

16.49%

13.85%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000061172+2.0%+4.1%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.25 L.+3.8%+3.9%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.92 L.+6.9%+4.6%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.76 L.+25.4%+9.2%
SI07 Aug, 194.35 L.6.08 L.+39.7%+9.2%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.03 L.+2.6%+2.6%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.98770-1.2%-0.6%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.41 L.+41.3%+12.2%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.34 L.+33.6%+6.0%
SI11 Jul, 191 L.2.24 L.+123.8%+11.7%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds