LIC Mutual Fund

LIC MF Arbitrage Fund-Regular Plan-Weekly IDCW

LIC Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1
Risk: Low
Hybrid Scheme - Arbitrage Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 50 Arbitrage Index
Inception: 04-01-2019
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹258.47 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund5.92%
Cat. Avg.5.90%
2Y
Fund6.12%
Cat. Avg.6.14%
3Y
Fund6.36%
Cat. Avg.6.49%
5Y
Fund5.82%
Cat. Avg.5.97%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.5.65%
SI
Fund4.84%
Cat. Avg.5.70%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1LIC MF MONEY MARKET FUND-DIRECT PLAN-GR39.6816.32%
27.83% National Bk for Agriculture & Rural Dev.20.838.57%
3ICICI Bank Ltd.19.938.20%
4LIC MF LIQUID FUND-DR PLN-GR15.466.36%
5HDFC Bank Ltd.14.946.15%
6GMR Airports Ltd.13.605.60%
7Hindalco Industries Ltd.11.924.90%
8Reliance Industries Ltd.11.774.84%
9Bharti Airtel Ltd.11.704.81%
10Bharat Electronics Ltd.11.034.54%

Similar Funds

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹631.37₹37,290.06 Cr
Large & Mid Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

5.21%

7.81%

15.02%

14.66%

13.68%

HDFC Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹132.64₹38,018.02 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-1.75%

3.33%

14.53%

16.90%

16.67%

LIC Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹4,983.88₹13,547.70 Cr
Liquid FundLow to Moderate RiskDebt

6.11%

6.65%

6.85%

6.01%

34.47%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000061687+2.8%+5.8%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.27 L.+5.9%+5.9%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.97 L.+9.3%+6.1%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.50 L.+16.6%+6.2%
SI07 Feb, 194.65 L.5.78 L.+24.4%+5.6%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y20 Oct, 251 L.1.06 L.+5.9%N/A
2Y21 Oct, 241 L.1.12 L.+12.4%+6.0%
3Y19 Oct, 231 L.1.20 L.+20.3%+6.4%
5Y19 Oct, 211 L.1.33 L.+32.7%+5.8%
SI28 Jan, 191 L.1.44 L.+44.1%+4.8%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds