UTI Mutual Fund

UTI Small Cap Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option

UTI Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.65
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Small Cap Fund
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: Nifty Smallcap 250 TRI
Inception: 02-12-2020
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹4,782.93 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund2.55%
Cat. Avg.9.53%
2Y
Fund-0.43%
Cat. Avg.1.54%
3Y
Fund12.41%
Cat. Avg.14.58%
5Y
Fund13.23%
Cat. Avg.14.52%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.17.13%
SI
Fund19.95%
Cat. Avg.18.90%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1NET CURRENT ASSETS232.634.46%
2EQ - ACUTAAS CHEMICALS LIMITED141.702.72%
3EQ - KARUR VYSYA BANK LTD.124.572.39%
4EQ - TD POWER SYSTEMS LTD.123.472.37%
5EQ - NAVIN FLUORINE INTERNATIONAL L121.872.34%
6EQ - INOX INDIA LTD113.332.17%
7EQ - ASTER DM HEALTHCARE LTD107.952.07%
8EQ - UJJIVAN SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD99.151.90%
9EQ - CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES LTD98.131.88%
10EQ - DELHIVERY LTD.91.491.75%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000062116+3.5%+7.4%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.26 L.+5.2%+5.3%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.99 L.+10.7%+7.0%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.4.11 L.+37.0%+12.8%
SI07 Jan, 213.50 L.5.29 L.+51.0%+14.3%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.03 L.+2.5%+2.6%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.99141-0.9%-0.4%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.42 L.+42.0%+12.4%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.85 L.+85.1%+13.1%
SI23 Dec, 201 L.2.88 L.+188.1%+20.0%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds