UTI Mutual Fund

UTI - Mnc Fund - Growth Option - Direct

UTI Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.26
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: Nifty MNC TRI
Inception: 01-02-2003
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹2,865.37 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-5.02%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund-4.18%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
Fund7.39%
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
Fund6.88%
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
Fund10.05%
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund13.50%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1EQ - MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA LTD.245.609.05%
2EQ - NESTLE INDIA LTD.151.765.59%
3EQ - HINDUSTAN UNILEVER LTD139.805.15%
4EQ - PROCTOR & GAMBLE HEALTH LTD135.745.00%
5NET CURRENT ASSETS132.614.88%
6EQ - GLAND PHARMA LTD.105.993.90%
7EQ - UNITED SPIRITS LTD.74.272.74%
8EQ - CRISIL LTD.74.272.74%
9EQ - BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES LTD.70.562.60%
10EQ - HYUNDAI MOTOR INDIA LTD66.502.45%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000058737-2.1%-4.3%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.20 L.-0.4%-0.4%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.84 L.+2.1%+1.4%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.55 L.+18.4%+6.8%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.9.87 L.+64.5%+9.7%
SI07 Jan, 138.30 L.19.05 L.+129.5%+11.3%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.94983-5.0%-5.0%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.91808-8.2%-4.2%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.24 L.+23.8%+7.4%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.39 L.+38.7%+6.8%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.2.63 L.+163.4%+10.2%
SI02 Jan, 131 L.5.74 L.+473.8%+13.5%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds