UTI Mutual Fund

UTI Large Cap Fund - Direct Plan - IDCW

UTI Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.93
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Large Cap Fund
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: BSE 100 TRI
Inception: 01-02-2003
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹13,385.07 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-7.28%
Cat. Avg.-4.85%
2Y
Fund-4.91%
Cat. Avg.-1.34%
3Y
Fund4.62%
Cat. Avg.9.56%
5Y
Fund2.67%
Cat. Avg.7.83%
10Y
Fund5.74%
Cat. Avg.12.01%
SI
Fund6.17%
Cat. Avg.10.59%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1EQ - HDFC BANK LIMITED1175.489.82%
2EQ - ICICI BANK LTD1140.309.52%
3EQ - RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD.620.445.18%
4EQ - KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD.550.414.60%
5EQ - INFOSYS LTD.515.214.30%
6EQ - BHARTI AIRTEL LTD.492.924.12%
7EQ - LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD.488.094.08%
8EQ - BAJAJ FINANCE LTD.474.093.96%
9NET CURRENT ASSETS379.163.17%
10EQ - ETERNAL LIMITED363.223.03%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000058357-2.7%-5.6%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.16 L.-3.3%-3.4%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.77 L.-1.8%-1.2%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.28 L.+9.5%+3.7%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.8.51 L.+41.8%+6.9%
SI07 Jan, 138.30 L.13.15 L.+58.4%+6.4%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.92723-7.3%-7.3%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.90423-9.6%-4.9%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.15 L.+14.5%+4.6%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.13 L.+13.2%+2.5%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.1.77 L.+76.5%+5.8%
SI02 Jan, 131 L.2.29 L.+128.5%+6.2%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds