UTI Mutual Fund

UTI Healthcare Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option

UTI Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.3
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: BSE Healthcare TRI
Inception: 27-05-1999
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹1,111.40 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund10.20%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund5.92%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
Fund21.33%
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
Fund14.35%
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
Fund14.23%
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund15.88%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1EQ - SUN PHARMACEUTICALS INDUSTRIES111.758.54%
2EQ - AJANTA PHARMA LTD.66.415.08%
3NET CURRENT ASSETS64.724.95%
4EQ - DIVIS LABORATORIES LTD.62.004.74%
5EQ - GLAND PHARMA LTD.53.714.11%
6EQ - CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES LTD52.524.02%
7EQ - LUPIN LTD.49.313.77%
8EQ - APOLLO HOSPITALS ENTERPRISE LT46.013.52%
9EQ - ALKEM LABORATORIES LTD41.123.14%
10EQ - DR REDDYS LABORATORIES LTD.39.363.01%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000063832+6.4%+13.6%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.33 L.+11.0%+11.0%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.2.19 L.+21.7%+13.7%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.4.76 L.+58.8%+19.0%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.15.62 L.+160.3%+18.4%
SI07 Jan, 138.30 L.27.33 L.+229.3%+16.0%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.10 L.+10.2%+10.2%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.12 L.+12.2%+5.9%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.79 L.+78.6%+21.3%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.97 L.+96.8%+14.5%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.3.81 L.+281.2%+14.3%
SI02 Jan, 131 L.7.64 L.+664.1%+15.9%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds