UTI Mutual Fund

UTI - Flexi Cap Fund-Growth Option

UTI Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.66
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Flexi Cap Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 500 TRI
Inception: 20-04-1992
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹25,143.36 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-5.81%
Cat. Avg.-2.14%
2Y
Fund-2.47%
Cat. Avg.-1.72%
3Y
Fund6.87%
Cat. Avg.10.20%
5Y
Fund2.44%
Cat. Avg.8.47%
10Y
Fund11.07%
Cat. Avg.12.36%
SI
Fund11.60%
Cat. Avg.11.03%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1EQ - BAJAJ FINANCE LTD.1431.876.26%
2EQ - ICICI BANK LTD1428.016.24%
3EQ - ETERNAL LIMITED1357.275.93%
4EQ - HDFC BANK LIMITED1218.715.33%
5EQ - TITAN COMPANY LTD.925.814.05%
6EQ - AVENUE SUPERMARTS LTD.830.913.63%
7EQ - BHARTI AIRTEL LTD.788.213.44%
8EQ - KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD.772.343.38%
9EQ - COFORGE LTD754.623.30%
10EQ - DIXON TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) LTD704.953.08%

Similar Funds

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹4,281.89₹42,196.33 Cr
Mid Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

0.98%

0.42%

15.45%

14.45%

15.18%

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹89.11₹8,443.27 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

1.86%

-1.77%

9.15%

11.11%

12.26%

UTI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹3,202.64₹3,154.49 Cr
Low Duration FundModerate RiskDebt

5.79%

6.77%

7.09%

6.41%

31.80%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000060723+1.2%+2.5%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.20 L.+0.4%+0.4%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.87 L.+3.6%+2.4%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.43 L.+14.3%+5.4%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.10.05 L.+67.4%+10.1%
SI07 Apr, 0612.35 L.50.56 L.+309.4%+12.2%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.94191-5.8%-5.8%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.95116-4.9%-2.5%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.22 L.+22.0%+6.9%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.13 L.+12.9%+2.5%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.2.88 L.+187.8%+11.2%
SI03 Apr, 061 L.9.54 L.+854.5%+11.6%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds