UTI Mutual Fund

UTI ELSS Tax Saver Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option

UTI Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.92
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - ELSS
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: Nifty 500 TRI
Inception: 15-11-1999
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹3,773.96 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-6.42%
Cat. Avg.-3.69%
2Y
Fund-4.00%
Cat. Avg.-2.52%
3Y
Fund7.65%
Cat. Avg.10.47%
5Y
Fund6.18%
Cat. Avg.9.67%
10Y
Fund11.69%
Cat. Avg.13.23%
SI
Fund12.65%
Cat. Avg.13.51%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1EQ - HDFC BANK LIMITED297.248.56%
2EQ - ICICI BANK LTD240.666.93%
3EQ - BHARTI AIRTEL LTD.148.164.26%
4EQ - KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD.137.293.95%
5EQ - AXIS BANK LTD.134.723.88%
6EQ - RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD.101.572.92%
7EQ - BAJAJ FINANCE LTD.100.472.89%
8EQ - MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD.84.392.43%
9EQ - STATE BANK OF INDIA82.152.36%
10EQ - INFOSYS LTD.80.032.30%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000058324-2.8%-5.7%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.17 L.-2.2%-2.2%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.81 L.+0.7%+0.5%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.50 L.+16.8%+6.3%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.10.64 L.+77.3%+11.1%
SI07 Jan, 138.30 L.19.96 L.+140.5%+11.9%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.93577-6.4%-6.4%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.92169-7.8%-4.0%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.25 L.+24.8%+7.6%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.34 L.+33.8%+6.0%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.3.04 L.+203.8%+11.8%
SI02 Jan, 131 L.5.17 L.+417.0%+12.7%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds