TATA Mutual Fund

Tata Retirement Savings Fund - Progressive Plan -Regular Plan-Growth Option

TATA Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.99
Risk: Very High
Solution Oriented Scheme - Retirement Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 500 TRI
Inception: 07-10-2011
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹2,120.25 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-0.28%
Cat. Avg.-1.92%
2Y
Fund-1.55%
Cat. Avg.0.14%
3Y
Fund10.00%
Cat. Avg.7.99%
5Y
Fund7.32%
Cat. Avg.6.94%
10Y
Fund11.58%
Cat. Avg.8.87%
SI
Fund13.39%
Cat. Avg.9.32%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1SOLAR INDUSTRIES INDIA LTD114.425.29%
2ICICI BANK LTD108.925.03%
3RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD83.843.87%
4BSE LTD76.543.54%
5ETERNAL LTD71.443.30%
6MULTI COMMODITY EXCHANGE OF IND LTD68.943.19%
7RADICO KHAITAN LTD67.473.12%
8POLYCAB INDIA LTD62.752.90%
9CASH / NET CURRENT ASSET62.152.87%
10NIPPON LIFE INDIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD61.702.85%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000060456+0.8%+1.6%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.22 L.+2.0%+2.0%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.90 L.+5.8%+3.8%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.75 L.+24.9%+9.0%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.10.56 L.+76.0%+11.0%
SI07 Dec, 118.95 L.24.46 L.+173.3%+12.5%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.99724-0.3%-0.3%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.96930-3.1%-1.5%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.33 L.+33.1%+10.0%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.42 L.+41.5%+7.2%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.3.01 L.+201.5%+11.7%
SI08 Nov, 111 L.6.55 L.+554.7%+13.4%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds