TATA Mutual Fund

Tata Retirement Savings Fund-Progressive Plan-Direct-Growth

TATA Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.53
Risk: Very High
Solution Oriented Scheme - Retirement Fund
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: Nifty 500 TRI
Inception: 07-10-2011
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹2,120.25 Cr

Performance

1Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.-0.80%
2Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.1.30%
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.9.20%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.8.19%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.10.18%
SI
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.10.72%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1SOLAR INDUSTRIES INDIA LTD114.425.29%
2ICICI BANK LTD108.925.03%
3RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD83.843.87%
4BSE LTD76.543.54%
5ETERNAL LTD71.443.30%
6MULTI COMMODITY EXCHANGE OF IND LTD68.943.19%
7RADICO KHAITAN LTD67.473.12%
8POLYCAB INDIA LTD62.752.90%
9CASH / NET CURRENT ASSET62.152.87%
10NIPPON LIFE INDIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD61.702.85%

Similar Funds

Search Funds