TATA Mutual Fund

Tata Multi Asset Allocation Fund-Direct Plan-Dividend Reinvestment

TATA Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.4
Risk: Very High
Hybrid Scheme - Multi Asset Allocation
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: (65%) BSE 200 + (15%) CRISIL Short Term Bond Index + (20%) iCOMDEX Composite Index TRI
Inception: 14-02-2020
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹4,764.75 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-0.48%
Cat. Avg.3.34%
2Y
Fund4.87%
Cat. Avg.7.42%
3Y
Fund12.06%
Cat. Avg.14.30%
5Y
Fund11.16%
Cat. Avg.12.52%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.13.15%
SI
Fund17.17%
Cat. Avg.9.86%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1TATA GOLD EXCHANGE TRADED FUND287.736.32%
2REPO272.865.99%
3GOLD (1 KG-1000 GMS) COMMODITY192.654.23%
4RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD169.283.72%
5HDFC BANK LTD159.223.49%
6BHARTI AIRTEL LTD137.063.01%
7ICICI BANK LTD129.882.85%
8TATA SILVER EXCHANGE TRADED FUND103.872.28%
9FEDERAL BANK LTD83.011.82%
10STATE BANK OF INDIA82.901.82%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000058959-1.7%-3.6%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.25 L.+4.1%+4.1%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.98 L.+10.1%+6.6%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.91 L.+30.5%+10.8%
SI07 Apr, 203.95 L.6.02 L.+52.4%+12.8%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.99519-0.5%-0.5%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.10 L.+10.0%+4.9%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.41 L.+40.7%+12.1%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.68 L.+68.5%+11.0%
SI12 Mar, 201 L.2.85 L.+184.6%+17.2%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds