TATA Mutual Fund

Tata India Pharma & Healthcare Fund-Direct Plan-Growth

TATA Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.62
Risk: -
Equity Scheme - Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: -
Inception: 04-12-2015
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹1,229.42 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund2.80%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund1.35%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
Fund17.41%
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
Fund13.32%
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
Fund14.42%
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund12.83%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD123.898.51%
2MAX HEALTHCARE INSTITUTE LTD82.715.68%
3HEALTHCARE GLOBAL ENTERPRISES LTD80.315.52%
4DIVI LABORATORIES LTD74.555.12%
5ABBOTT INDIA LTD72.384.97%
6CIPLA LTD69.444.77%
7APOLLO HOSPITALS ENTERPRISE LTD67.154.61%
8RAINBOW CHILDRENS MEDICARE LTD64.254.42%
9DR REDDYS LABORATORIES LTD62.044.26%
10GLAXOSMITHKLINE PHARMACEUTICALS LTD60.004.12%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000060883+1.5%+3.1%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.25 L.+4.3%+4.3%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.2.02 L.+12.1%+7.8%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.4.35 L.+45.0%+15.2%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.14.88 L.+148.1%+17.5%
SI07 Jan, 166.50 L.16.79 L.+158.3%+16.7%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.03 L.+2.8%+2.8%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.03 L.+2.7%+1.3%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.62 L.+61.8%+17.4%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.88 L.+88.0%+13.5%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.3.88 L.+288.0%+14.5%
SI29 Dec, 151 L.3.69 L.+268.6%+12.8%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds