TATA Mutual Fund

Tata Focused Fund-Regular Plan-Growth

TATA Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 2.04
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Focused Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 500 TRI
Inception: 15-11-2019
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹1,867.26 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-8.00%
Cat. Avg.-1.67%
2Y
Fund-6.10%
Cat. Avg.-1.29%
3Y
Fund6.95%
Cat. Avg.10.38%
5Y
Fund6.90%
Cat. Avg.8.61%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.12.20%
SI
Fund11.98%
Cat. Avg.12.10%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC BANK LTD131.397.46%
2ICICI BANK LTD128.207.28%
3AXIS BANK LTD103.755.89%
4RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD87.064.95%
5SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL LTD80.484.57%
6NTPC LTD77.524.40%
7BHARTI AIRTEL LTD75.654.30%
8CASH / NET CURRENT ASSET68.763.91%
9SBI LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LTD68.513.89%
10ULTRATECH CEMENT LTD64.413.66%

Similar Funds

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹833.97₹1,26,586.67 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-9.57%

-3.20%

5.29%

5.24%

11.64%

Sundaram Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹286.45₹3,402.62 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

9.05%

2.50%

13.69%

13.13%

14.49%

TATA Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹342.25₹9,057.28 Cr
Value FundVery High RiskEquity

-3.43%

-4.12%

10.94%

10.44%

13.97%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000057112-4.8%-9.8%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.14 L.-4.6%-4.7%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.76 L.-2.4%-1.6%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.45 L.+15.1%+5.7%
SI09 Dec, 194.15 L.5.82 L.+40.3%+9.8%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.92003-8.0%-8.0%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.88163-11.8%-6.1%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.22 L.+22.3%+6.9%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.39 L.+38.7%+6.8%
SI06 Dec, 191 L.2.17 L.+117.4%+12.0%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds