TATA Mutual Fund

Tata Flexi Cap Fund - Direct Plan - Payout Of Income Distribution Cum Capital Withdrawal Option

TATA Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.62
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Flexi Cap Fund
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: Nifty 500 TRI
Inception: 17-08-2018
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹3,690.78 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-10.62%
Cat. Avg.-1.02%
2Y
Fund-3.14%
Cat. Avg.-0.59%
3Y
Fund7.49%
Cat. Avg.11.47%
5Y
Fund6.69%
Cat. Avg.9.65%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.13.36%
SI
Fund12.14%
Cat. Avg.12.39%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC BANK LTD223.596.14%
2ICICI BANK LTD220.196.05%
3RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD159.204.37%
4BHARTI AIRTEL LTD138.163.80%
5AXIS BANK LTD137.933.79%
6REPO120.753.32%
7LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD94.682.60%
8MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA LTD92.882.55%
9NTPC LTD88.972.45%
10AMBUJA CEMENTS LTD79.572.19%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000056723-5.5%-11.1%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.14 L.-4.8%-5.0%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.79 L.-0.8%-0.6%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.53 L.+17.6%+6.6%
SI08 Jul, 194.40 L.6.40 L.+45.5%+10.2%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.89376-10.6%-10.6%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.93814-6.2%-3.1%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.24 L.+24.2%+7.5%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.37 L.+37.4%+6.6%
SI14 Jun, 191 L.2.32 L.+132.1%+12.2%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds