TATA Mutual Fund

Tata Flexi Cap Fund-Direct Plan-Growth

TATA Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.62
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Flexi Cap Fund
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: Nifty 500 TRI
Inception: 17-08-2018
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹3,690.78 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-7.24%
Cat. Avg.-1.02%
2Y
Fund-1.33%
Cat. Avg.-0.59%
3Y
Fund8.83%
Cat. Avg.11.47%
5Y
Fund7.48%
Cat. Avg.9.65%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.13.36%
SI
Fund12.34%
Cat. Avg.12.39%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC BANK LTD223.596.14%
2ICICI BANK LTD220.196.05%
3RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD159.204.37%
4BHARTI AIRTEL LTD138.163.80%
5AXIS BANK LTD137.933.79%
6REPO120.753.32%
7LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD94.682.60%
8MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA LTD92.882.55%
9NTPC LTD88.972.45%
10AMBUJA CEMENTS LTD79.572.19%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000057943-3.4%-7.0%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.18 L.-2.0%-2.1%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.84 L.+2.4%+1.6%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.65 L.+21.8%+8.0%
SI08 Oct, 184.85 L.7.77 L.+60.3%+11.5%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.92757-7.2%-7.2%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.97363-2.6%-1.3%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.29 L.+28.9%+8.8%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.43 L.+42.6%+7.4%
SI10 Sep, 181 L.2.57 L.+156.7%+12.3%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds