TATA Mutual Fund

Tata Ethical Fund- Regular Plan - Payout Of IDCW Option

TATA Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.9
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 500 Shariah TRI
Inception: 01-01-2013
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹3,845.06 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-11.76%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund-11.13%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
Fund1.87%
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
Fund3.36%
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
Fund7.63%
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund6.17%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1INFOSYS LTD247.146.74%
2TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD188.455.14%
3TECH MAHINDRA LTD124.323.39%
4HINDUSTAN UNILEVER LTD120.533.28%
5CASH / NET CURRENT ASSET114.683.13%
6BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD105.602.88%
7HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD99.892.72%
8SRF LTD99.752.72%
9FORTIS HEALTHCARE LTD95.692.61%
10JINDAL STEEL LTD95.412.60%

Similar Funds

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹252.25₹2,18,354.97 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-3.88%

3.28%

9.47%

9.80%

10.43%

Axis Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹106.67₹26,692.24 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

2.55%

7.56%

16.02%

16.77%

20.85%

Retirement FundModerately High RiskSolution Oriented

1.81%

4.66%

7.39%

6.08%

8.32%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000056528-5.8%-11.8%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.10 L.-8.5%-8.8%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.64 L.-8.8%-6.1%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.07 L.+2.2%+0.9%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.8.91 L.+48.6%+7.8%
SI07 Apr, 0612.35 L.29.25 L.+136.8%+7.7%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.88236-11.8%-11.8%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.78978-21.0%-11.1%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.06 L.+5.7%+1.9%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.17 L.+17.2%+3.2%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.2.11 L.+110.6%+7.7%
SI03 Apr, 061 L.3.42 L.+242.0%+6.2%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds