TATA Mutual Fund

Tata Digital India Fund-Direct Plan-Growth

TATA Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.43
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: Nifty IT TRI
Inception: 04-12-2015
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹12,603.85 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-9.01%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund-9.82%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
Fund6.30%
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
Fund3.18%
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
Fund18.00%
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund15.97%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1INFOSYS LTD1446.7615.73%
2TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD998.3110.86%
3TECH MAHINDRA LTD858.409.33%
4ETERNAL LTD566.116.16%
5BHARTI AIRTEL LTD494.345.38%
6CASH / NET CURRENT ASSET405.704.41%
7PB FINTECH LTD366.583.99%
8HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD332.103.61%
9WIPRO LTD303.243.30%
10PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD257.872.80%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000060206+0.3%+0.7%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.14 L.-5.2%-5.3%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.73 L.-3.7%-2.5%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.30 L.+10.2%+3.9%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.13.39 L.+123.2%+15.5%
SI07 Jan, 166.50 L.15.86 L.+144.1%+15.7%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.90992-9.0%-9.0%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.81330-18.7%-9.8%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.20 L.+20.1%+6.3%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.15 L.+15.4%+2.9%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.5.28 L.+427.8%+18.1%
SI29 Dec, 151 L.4.96 L.+395.8%+16.0%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds