TATA Mutual Fund

Tata Aggressive Hybrid Fund- Regular Plan - Periodic Payout Of IDCW Option

TATA Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.92
Risk: Very High
Hybrid Scheme - Aggressive Hybrid Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: CRISIL Hybrid 35+65 - Aggressive Index
Inception: 30-08-1995
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹4,176.75 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-16.61%
Cat. Avg.-2.50%
2Y
Fund-12.66%
Cat. Avg.-0.41%
3Y
Fund-3.27%
Cat. Avg.9.10%
5Y
Fund-2.64%
Cat. Avg.7.85%
10Y
Fund-0.53%
Cat. Avg.10.66%
SI
Fund3.45%
Cat. Avg.10.68%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1ICICI BANK LTD192.535.08%
2BHARTI AIRTEL LTD166.684.39%
3REPO136.973.61%
4RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD103.512.73%
5KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD97.282.57%
6VARUN BEVERAGES LTD86.052.27%
7LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD82.872.19%
8MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA LTD81.452.15%
9AXIS BANK LTD80.742.13%
10MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD79.792.10%

Similar Funds

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹36.45₹41,246.84 Cr
Arbitrage FundLow RiskHybrid

6.06%

6.39%

6.73%

6.31%

6.68%

Bandhan Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹51.02₹18,930.01 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

8.68%

2.36%

21.10%

16.29%

27.81%

TATA Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹287.57₹9.76 Cr
Other ETFs- RiskOther

-0.91%

4.15%

6.91%

6.77%

9.27%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000055289-7.9%-15.8%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.06 L.-12.0%-12.5%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.55 L.-13.6%-9.6%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.2.67 L.-10.9%-4.7%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.5.80 L.-3.3%-0.7%
SI07 Apr, 0612.35 L.15.54 L.+25.9%+2.2%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.83386-16.6%-16.6%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.76290-23.7%-12.7%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.90503-9.5%-3.3%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.86837-13.2%-2.8%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.95335-4.7%-0.5%
SI03 Apr, 061 L.2.01 L.+100.9%+3.5%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds