TATA Mutual Fund

Tata Aggressive Hybrid Fund -Direct Plan- Growth Option

TATA Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.98
Risk: Very High
Hybrid Scheme - Aggressive Hybrid Fund
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: CRISIL Hybrid 35+65 - Aggressive Index
Inception: 30-08-1995
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹4,176.75 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-3.66%
Cat. Avg.-1.36%
2Y
Fund-1.73%
Cat. Avg.0.75%
3Y
Fund7.53%
Cat. Avg.10.37%
5Y
Fund7.28%
Cat. Avg.9.05%
10Y
Fund9.66%
Cat. Avg.11.82%
SI
Fund12.05%
Cat. Avg.12.42%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1ICICI BANK LTD192.535.08%
2BHARTI AIRTEL LTD166.684.39%
3REPO136.973.61%
4RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD103.512.73%
5KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD97.282.57%
6VARUN BEVERAGES LTD86.052.27%
7LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD82.872.19%
8MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA LTD81.452.15%
9AXIS BANK LTD80.742.13%
10MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD79.792.10%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000058563-2.4%-4.9%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.19 L.-0.9%-0.9%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.84 L.+2.2%+1.5%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.51 L.+17.0%+6.4%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.9.98 L.+66.3%+9.9%
SI07 Jan, 138.30 L.18.26 L.+120.0%+10.8%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.96342-3.7%-3.7%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.96566-3.4%-1.7%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.24 L.+24.3%+7.5%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.41 L.+41.1%+7.1%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.2.53 L.+152.8%+9.7%
SI02 Jan, 131 L.4.81 L.+380.6%+12.1%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds