SBI Mutual Fund

SBI Ultra Short Duration Fund - Regular Plan - Weekly Income Distribution Cum Capital Withdrawal Option (IDCW)

SBI Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: -
Risk: Low to Moderate
Debt Scheme - Ultra Short Duration Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: CRISIL Ultra Short Duration Debt A-I Index
Inception: 06-03-2007
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹13,213.25 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-0.09%
Cat. Avg.5.91%
2Y
Fund-0.05%
Cat. Avg.6.41%
3Y
Fund-0.01%
Cat. Avg.6.63%
5Y
Fund1.83%
Cat. Avg.6.04%
10Y
Fund1.61%
Cat. Avg.5.98%
SI
Fund26.20%
Cat. Avg.11.42%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Punjab National Bank959.998.42%
2National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development955.598.38%
3Small Industries Development Bank of India947.208.30%
4HDFC Bank Ltd.907.297.95%
5TREPS786.876.90%
6Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.765.006.71%
791 DAY T-BILL 23.07.26697.836.12%
8Canara Bank601.745.27%
9Muthoot Fincorp Ltd.573.705.03%
10Tata Communications Ltd.550.474.83%

Similar Funds

Axis Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹3,148.54₹41,293.63 Cr
Liquid FundLow to Moderate RiskDebt

6.46%

6.62%

6.88%

6.36%

6.96%

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹96.78₹4,983.27 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

12.59%

1.45%

12.80%

10.49%

12.35%

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹34.08₹17,645.32 Cr
Short Duration FundModerate RiskDebt

3.86%

6.00%

6.66%

5.80%

6.59%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000059973-0.0%-0.1%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.20 L.-0.1%-0.1%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.80 L.-0.1%-0.0%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.06 L.+1.9%+0.8%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.6.53 L.+8.9%+1.7%
SI07 Apr, 0612.35 L.422.61 L.+3322.0%+28.7%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.99908-0.1%-0.1%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.99909-0.1%-0.0%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.99961-0.0%-0.0%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.09 L.+9.5%+1.8%
10Y16 Oct, 161 L.1.17 L.+17.3%+1.6%
SI01 Apr, 061 L.119.59 L.+11859.3%+26.2%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds