SBI Mutual Fund

SBI Corporate Bond Fund - Direct Plan - Monthly Income Distribution Cum Capital Withdrawal Option (IDCW)

SBI Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.36
Risk: Moderate
Debt Scheme - Corporate Bond Fund
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: NIFTY Corporate Bond Index A-II
Inception: 16-01-2019
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹24,618.97 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund4.13%
Cat. Avg.4.17%
2Y
Fund6.35%
Cat. Avg.6.31%
3Y
Fund7.11%
Cat. Avg.7.13%
5Y
Fund6.23%
Cat. Avg.6.24%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.7.01%
SI
Fund6.29%
Cat. Avg.9.23%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development1876.668.43%
2Mindspace Business Parks Reit1305.255.86%
3LIC Housing Finance Ltd.1098.204.93%
47.74% State Government of Tamil Nadu 20361016.304.57%
5Pipeline Infrastructure Pvt Ltd.944.934.24%
6Small Industries Development Bank of India932.504.19%
7Bharti Telecom Ltd.864.053.88%
8Tata Capital Housing Finance Ltd.775.173.48%
9SMFG India Credit Company Ltd.696.963.13%
10Brookfield India Real Estate Trust694.223.12%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000061121+1.9%+3.9%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.26 L.+5.1%+5.1%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.97 L.+9.4%+6.2%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.53 L.+17.7%+6.6%
SI07 Mar, 194.60 L.5.87 L.+27.7%+6.4%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.04 L.+4.1%+4.1%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.13 L.+13.1%+6.3%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.23 L.+22.9%+7.1%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.35 L.+35.3%+6.2%
SI08 Feb, 191 L.1.60 L.+59.8%+6.3%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds