SBI Mutual Fund

SBI BSE Sensex Index Fund - Regular Plan - IDCW

SBI Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.4
Risk: Very High
Other Scheme - Index Funds
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: BSE SENSEX TRI
Inception: 18-05-2023
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹355.27 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-9.95%
Cat. Avg.-1.42%
2Y
Fund-3.66%
Cat. Avg.-0.02%
3Y
Fund4.81%
Cat. Avg.8.81%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.7.22%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.10.92%
SI
Fund6.10%
Cat. Avg.5.09%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Ltd.40.3813.36%
2ICICI Bank Ltd.32.7510.83%
3Reliance Industries Ltd.29.059.61%
4Bharti Airtel Ltd.18.726.19%
5Larsen & Toubro Ltd.16.085.32%
6State Bank of India14.164.68%
7Axis Bank Ltd.12.784.23%
8Infosys Ltd.11.583.83%
9Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.9.603.18%
10ITC Ltd.9.193.04%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000057228-4.6%-9.4%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.14 L.-4.8%-5.0%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.75 L.-2.6%-1.8%
SI07 Jun, 232.05 L.2.05 L.-0.2%-0.1%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.90054-9.9%-10.0%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.92819-7.2%-3.7%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.15 L.+15.1%+4.8%
SI31 May, 231 L.1.22 L.+22.1%+6.1%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds