SBI Mutual Fund

SBI Arbitrage Opportunities Fund - Regular Plan - Income Distribution Cum Capital Withdrawal Option (IDCW)

SBI Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.9
Risk: Low
Hybrid Scheme - Arbitrage Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 50 Arbitrage Index
Inception: 15-09-2006
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹41,246.84 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund6.06%
Cat. Avg.5.90%
2Y
Fund6.39%
Cat. Avg.6.14%
3Y
Fund6.73%
Cat. Avg.6.49%
5Y
Fund6.32%
Cat. Avg.5.97%
10Y
Fund3.76%
Cat. Avg.5.65%
SI
Fund3.30%
Cat. Avg.5.70%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1SBI Savings Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option5851.2112.74%
2HDFC Bank Ltd.2540.495.53%
3SBI Liquid Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option2374.255.17%
4ICICI Bank Ltd.2036.064.43%
5Reliance Industries Ltd.1536.833.35%
6State Bank of India1435.383.13%
7SBI Low Duration Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option1286.822.80%
8Bank of Baroda788.571.72%
9Adani Enterprises Ltd.741.961.62%
10JSW Steel Ltd.709.191.54%

Similar Funds

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹265.54₹37,355.05 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-4.10%

2.96%

9.39%

10.07%

12.42%

Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹169.98₹13,331.79 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-0.54%

1.84%

17.20%

17.97%

14.55%

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹459.29₹4,023.32 Cr
Sectoral/ ThematicVery High RiskEquity

9.86%

16.38%

24.73%

15.49%

13.30%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000061717+2.9%+6.0%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.27 L.+6.1%+6.1%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.98 L.+9.7%+6.4%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.53 L.+17.7%+6.6%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.7.80 L.+30.0%+5.2%
SI07 Dec, 0611.95 L.17.45 L.+46.0%+3.7%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.06 L.+6.1%+6.1%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.13 L.+13.2%+6.4%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.22 L.+21.6%+6.7%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.36 L.+35.8%+6.3%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.1.44 L.+44.5%+3.8%
SI08 Nov, 061 L.1.91 L.+91.0%+3.3%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds