quant Mutual Fund

quant Infrastructure Fund - Growth Option-Direct Plan

quant Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.7
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: Nifty Infrastructure TRI
Inception: 26-07-2007
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹3,098.50 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund6.17%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund0.02%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
Fund16.57%
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
Fund15.93%
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
Fund20.15%
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund16.83%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd322.3310.06%
2Adani Green Energy Limited296.749.26%
3Adani Power Limited223.766.98%
4TREPS 01-Jul-2026 DEPO 10217.886.80%
5Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd216.796.76%
6Kalyani Steels Ltd216.426.75%
7Larsen & Toubro Limited206.496.44%
8Adani Enterprises Limited196.706.14%
9Bharti Airtel Limited188.865.89%
10ICICI Bank Limited145.804.55%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000063288+5.5%+11.6%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.30 L.+8.5%+8.5%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.98 L.+9.8%+6.4%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.4.25 L.+41.7%+14.2%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.19.18 L.+219.7%+22.2%
SI07 Jan, 138.30 L.37.83 L.+355.8%+20.1%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.06 L.+6.2%+6.2%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.00 L.+0.0%+0.0%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.58 L.+58.4%+16.6%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.2.07 L.+107.1%+15.7%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.6.33 L.+532.8%+20.3%
SI07 Jan, 131 L.8.53 L.+753.0%+16.8%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds