quant Mutual Fund

quant Focused Fund - Growth Option-Direct Plan

quant Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.79
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Focused Fund
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: Nifty 500 TRI
Inception: 03-07-2008
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹925.64 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund5.35%
Cat. Avg.-0.49%
2Y
Fund0.37%
Cat. Avg.-0.11%
3Y
Fund12.78%
Cat. Avg.11.73%
5Y
Fund11.66%
Cat. Avg.9.94%
10Y
Fund14.71%
Cat. Avg.13.44%
SI
Fund16.34%
Cat. Avg.14.23%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Capri Global Capital Limited85.6610.13%
2Adani Enterprises Limited83.429.86%
3Adani Green Energy Limited80.599.53%
4Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd77.079.11%
5Varun Beverages Limited74.518.81%
6Bharti Airtel Limited72.978.63%
7TREPS 01-Jul-2026 DEPO 1069.978.27%
8ICICI Bank Limited64.007.57%
9Larsen & Toubro Limited59.847.07%
10Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd38.834.59%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000062676+4.5%+9.4%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.29 L.+7.3%+7.4%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.96 L.+8.9%+5.8%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.99 L.+33.1%+11.6%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.13.42 L.+123.7%+15.5%
SI07 Jan, 138.30 L.27.84 L.+235.4%+16.2%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.05 L.+5.4%+5.4%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.01 L.+0.7%+0.4%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.43 L.+43.4%+12.8%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.72 L.+71.6%+11.4%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.3.95 L.+295.4%+14.7%
SI07 Jan, 131 L.8.05 L.+705.3%+16.4%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds