PPFAS Mutual Fund

Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund - Direct Plan - Growth

PPFAS Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.63
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Flexi Cap Fund
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: Nifty 500 TRI
Inception: 13-05-2013
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹1,32,974.81 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-3.44%
Cat. Avg.-1.02%
2Y
Fund1.77%
Cat. Avg.-0.59%
3Y
Fund12.46%
Cat. Avg.11.47%
5Y
Fund10.68%
Cat. Avg.9.65%
10Y
Fund16.84%
Cat. Avg.13.36%
SI
Fund17.91%
Cat. Avg.12.39%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Limited11947.488.33%
2Power Grid Corporation of India Limited8933.216.23%
3ITC Limited8704.366.07%
4ICICI Bank Limited7909.785.52%
5Coal India Limited7675.315.35%
6Bajaj Holdings & Investment Limited6638.344.63%
7Alphabet Inc A6392.664.46%
8Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited6064.754.23%
9TRP_0107265445.053.80%
10Mahindra & Mahindra Limited5098.633.56%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000059583-0.7%-1.4%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.21 L.+0.9%+0.9%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.92 L.+6.8%+4.5%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.96 L.+31.9%+11.3%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.14.33 L.+138.8%+16.8%
SI07 Jun, 138.05 L.27.46 L.+241.1%+17.0%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.96556-3.4%-3.4%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.04 L.+3.6%+1.8%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.42 L.+42.2%+12.5%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.65 L.+64.8%+10.5%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.4.71 L.+371.3%+16.8%
SI28 May, 131 L.9.09 L.+808.9%+17.9%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds