NJ Mutual Fund

NJ Balanced Advantage Fund - Direct Plan - IDCW Payout Option

NJ Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.58
Risk: Very High
Hybrid Scheme - Dynamic Asset Allocation or Balanced Advantage
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: NIFTY 50 Hybrid Composite Debt 50:50 Index
Inception: 08-10-2021
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹3,728.84 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-1.86%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund-1.68%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
Fund7.67%
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund7.35%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Limited220.686.50%
2Reliance Industries Limited144.214.25%
3ICICI Bank Limited125.173.69%
4Marico Limited117.713.47%
5Bosch Limited107.983.18%
6Eicher Motors Limited95.622.82%
7Britannia Industries Limited94.182.78%
8Dr. Lal Path Labs Limited93.062.74%
9Cipla Limited92.582.73%
10Clearing Corporation of India Ltd91.352.69%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000059920-0.1%-0.3%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.21 L.+0.9%+0.9%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.85 L.+2.7%+1.8%
SI08 Nov, 213 L.3.54 L.+18.0%+6.7%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.98138-1.9%-1.9%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.96671-3.3%-1.7%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.25 L.+24.8%+7.7%
SI01 Nov, 211 L.1.42 L.+42.2%+7.4%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds