Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

Mirae Asset Large & Midcap Fund - Direct Plan - Growth

Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.57
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Large & Mid Cap Fund
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: Nifty LargeMidcap 250 TRI
Inception: 24-05-2010
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹43,690.03 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-2.38%
Cat. Avg.-1.53%
2Y
Fund0.17%
Cat. Avg.-0.29%
3Y
Fund10.63%
Cat. Avg.12.73%
5Y
Fund8.80%
Cat. Avg.10.89%
10Y
Fund15.50%
Cat. Avg.13.84%
SI
Fund19.78%
Cat. Avg.12.33%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Ltd.2946.826.69%
2ICICI Bank Ltd.1689.303.84%
3Reliance Industries Ltd.1426.933.24%
4Laurus Labs Ltd.1407.243.19%
5State Bank of India1364.773.10%
6Axis Bank Ltd.1270.972.89%
7Tata Communications Ltd.1010.622.29%
8PB Fintech Ltd.959.482.18%
9Delhivery Ltd.932.282.12%
10Lupin Ltd.892.402.03%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000058922-1.8%-3.7%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.22 L.+1.9%+1.9%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.91 L.+6.0%+4.0%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.82 L.+27.2%+9.8%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.12.92 L.+115.3%+14.8%
SI07 Jan, 138.30 L.31.57 L.+280.4%+17.8%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.97621-2.4%-2.4%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.00 L.+0.3%+0.2%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.35 L.+35.4%+10.6%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.51 L.+51.2%+8.6%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.4.26 L.+325.7%+15.6%
SI02 Jan, 131 L.12.06 L.+1105.7%+19.8%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds