Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund

Mahindra Manulife Large & Mid Cap Fund - Regular Plan - Growth

Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.92
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Large & Mid Cap Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty LargeMidcap 250 TRI
Inception: 06-12-2019
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹2,780.18 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-1.37%
Cat. Avg.-2.56%
2Y
Fund-2.48%
Cat. Avg.-1.38%
3Y
Fund9.13%
Cat. Avg.11.54%
5Y
Fund8.53%
Cat. Avg.9.67%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.12.69%
SI
Fund15.62%
Cat. Avg.10.21%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1ICICI Bank Limited125.564.54%
2HDFC Bank Limited89.993.26%
3Axis Bank Limited84.783.07%
4The Federal Bank Limited78.882.85%
5IndusInd Bank Limited71.992.61%
6Reliance Industries Limited66.642.41%
7Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited62.122.25%
8Eternal Limited61.782.24%
9Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited61.422.22%
10Larsen & Toubro Limited60.082.17%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000059900-0.2%-0.3%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.22 L.+1.6%+1.6%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.87 L.+3.6%+2.4%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.72 L.+24.1%+8.8%
SI07 Jan, 204.10 L.6.38 L.+55.6%+12.9%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.98628-1.4%-1.4%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.95099-4.9%-2.5%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.30 L.+30.0%+9.1%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.49 L.+48.7%+8.3%
SI01 Jan, 201 L.2.68 L.+168.1%+15.6%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds