Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund

Mahindra Manulife Flexi Cap Fund - Direct Plan -IDCW

Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.42
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Flexi Cap Fund
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: Nifty 500 TRI
Inception: 30-07-2021
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹1,603.70 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-12.48%
Cat. Avg.-1.02%
2Y
Fund-8.68%
Cat. Avg.-0.59%
3Y
Fund1.27%
Cat. Avg.11.47%
5Y
Fund4.92%
Cat. Avg.9.65%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.13.36%
SI
Fund5.93%
Cat. Avg.12.39%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1ICICI Bank Limited127.218.16%
2HDFC Bank Limited73.974.74%
3Triparty Repo60.173.86%
4Bharti Airtel Limited50.003.21%
5Bajaj Finance Ltd49.133.15%
6Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd41.972.69%
7Larsen & Toubro Limited37.682.42%
8Axis Bank Limited34.182.19%
9Avenue Supermarts Limited33.072.12%
10Reliance Industries Limited29.761.91%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000056561-5.7%-11.6%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.11 L.-7.7%-8.0%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.66 L.-7.9%-5.5%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.17 L.+5.6%+2.2%
SI07 Sep, 213.10 L.3.30 L.+6.5%+2.4%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.87516-12.5%-12.5%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.83397-16.6%-8.7%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.04 L.+3.9%+1.3%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.26 L.+26.3%+4.8%
SI25 Aug, 211 L.1.35 L.+34.5%+5.9%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds