Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund

Mahindra Manulife Equity Savings Fund -Regular Plan -Quarterly IDCW

Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 2.36
Risk: Moderately High
Hybrid Scheme - Equity Savings
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty Equity Savings Index
Inception: 10-01-2017
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹549.94 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-4.76%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund-2.08%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
Fund0.95%
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
Fund-0.50%
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund3.26%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Net Receivables / (Payables)160.3930.23%
2ICICI Bank Limited32.526.13%
3Bajaj Finance Ltd26.054.91%
4HDFC Bank Limited25.304.77%
5Ambuja Cements Limited21.844.12%
6Reliance Industries Limited20.683.90%
77.4% Bharti Telecom Limited 202919.703.71%
8Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited18.153.42%
9Mahindra & Mahindra Limited12.402.34%
10Larsen & Toubro Limited12.082.28%

Similar Funds

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹40.40₹72,361.13 Cr
Arbitrage FundLow RiskHybrid

6.12%

6.39%

6.82%

6.36%

6.76%

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹178.87₹68,371.94 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

5.55%

-1.19%

12.83%

15.82%

19.65%

Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹25.72₹2,097.44 Cr
Aggressive Hybrid FundVery High RiskHybrid

-6.83%

-1.80%

8.86%

8.34%

13.94%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000058285-2.9%-5.9%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.17 L.-2.4%-2.5%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.76 L.-2.1%-1.4%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.03 L.+0.9%+0.4%
SI07 Mar, 175.80 L.6.53 L.+12.7%+2.5%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.95235-4.8%-4.8%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.95887-4.1%-2.1%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.03 L.+2.9%+1.0%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.97130-2.9%-0.6%
SI08 Feb, 171 L.1.36 L.+36.4%+3.3%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds