Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund

Mahindra Manulife Equity Savings Fund -Direct Plan -Quarterly IDCW

Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.71
Risk: Moderately High
Hybrid Scheme - Equity Savings
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: Nifty Equity Savings Index
Inception: 10-01-2017
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹549.94 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-1.90%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund0.52%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
Fund3.68%
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
Fund2.25%
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund5.73%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Net Receivables / (Payables)160.3930.23%
2ICICI Bank Limited32.526.13%
3Bajaj Finance Ltd26.054.91%
4HDFC Bank Limited25.304.77%
5Ambuja Cements Limited21.844.12%
6Reliance Industries Limited20.683.90%
77.4% Bharti Telecom Limited 202919.703.71%
8Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited18.153.42%
9Mahindra & Mahindra Limited12.402.34%
10Larsen & Toubro Limited12.082.28%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000059173-1.4%-2.8%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.20 L.+0.3%+0.3%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.84 L.+2.0%+1.3%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.24 L.+8.1%+3.1%
SI07 Mar, 175.80 L.7.45 L.+28.5%+5.1%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.98104-1.9%-1.9%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.01 L.+1.1%+0.5%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.11 L.+11.5%+3.7%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.11 L.+11.3%+2.2%
SI08 Feb, 171 L.1.72 L.+71.6%+5.7%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds