LIC Mutual Fund

LIC MF NIFTY 50 ETF

LIC Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.06
Risk: Very High
Other Scheme - Other ETFs
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 50 TRI
Inception: 02-11-2015
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹919.18 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-8.59%
Cat. Avg.-0.91%
2Y
Fund-2.64%
Cat. Avg.0.60%
3Y
Fund6.62%
Cat. Avg.-22.41%
5Y
Fund5.91%
Cat. Avg.-19.85%
10Y
Fund11.64%
Cat. Avg.-20.41%
SI
Fund11.65%
Cat. Avg.-6.26%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Ltd.95.5911.15%
2ICICI Bank Ltd.77.088.99%
3Reliance Industries Ltd.68.467.98%
4Bharti Airtel Ltd.44.145.15%
5Larsen & Toubro Ltd.38.054.44%
6State Bank of India33.263.88%
7Axis Bank Ltd.30.163.52%
8Infosys Ltd.27.403.20%
9Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.22.592.63%
10ITC Ltd.21.632.52%

Similar Funds

Liquid FundLow to Moderate RiskDebt

0.00%

0.00%

0.00%

0.00%

0.00%

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹178.87₹68,371.94 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

5.55%

-1.19%

12.83%

15.82%

19.65%

LIC Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹1,423.59₹902.49 Cr
Overnight FundLow RiskDebt

5.19%

5.58%

5.93%

5.64%

4.98%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000057251-4.6%-9.4%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.16 L.-3.6%-3.6%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.79 L.-0.6%-0.4%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.42 L.+14.0%+5.3%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.10.23 L.+70.6%+10.4%
SI07 Dec, 156.55 L.12.02 L.+83.5%+10.7%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.91407-8.6%-8.6%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.94780-5.2%-2.6%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.21 L.+21.2%+6.6%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.32 L.+32.2%+5.8%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.3.03 L.+202.9%+11.7%
SI23 Nov, 151 L.3.33 L.+232.5%+11.7%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds