LIC Mutual Fund

LIC MF Low Duration Fund-Direct Plan-Monthly IDCW

LIC Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.26
Risk: Low to Moderate
Debt Scheme - Low Duration Fund
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: CRISIL Low Duration Debt A-I Index
Inception: 29-05-2003
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹1,942.28 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund6.19%
Cat. Avg.5.97%
2Y
Fund7.03%
Cat. Avg.6.98%
3Y
Fund7.30%
Cat. Avg.7.29%
5Y
Fund6.54%
Cat. Avg.6.59%
10Y
Fund6.32%
Cat. Avg.6.75%
SI
Fund6.59%
Cat. Avg.6.88%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Punjab National Bank143.598.42%
2Small Industries Development Bk of India124.957.33%
3Treps119.216.99%
4ICICI Bank Ltd.105.406.18%
5Bank of Baroda100.665.90%
691 DAYS TBILL RED 23-07-202699.695.84%
77.64% REC Ltd.76.194.47%
8HDFC Bank Ltd.73.724.32%
9Canara Bank72.034.22%
108.75% 360 One Prime Ltd.53.533.14%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000061802+3.0%+6.3%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.28 L.+6.5%+6.6%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.99 L.+10.7%+7.0%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.57 L.+18.9%+7.0%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.8.33 L.+38.9%+6.5%
SI07 Feb, 138.25 L.13.21 L.+60.1%+6.6%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.06 L.+6.2%+6.2%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.15 L.+14.6%+7.0%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.24 L.+23.5%+7.3%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.37 L.+37.2%+6.5%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.1.86 L.+86.0%+6.4%
SI09 Jan, 131 L.2.41 L.+140.9%+6.6%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds