LIC Mutual Fund

LIC MF Liquid Fund-Regular Plan-Daily IDCW

LIC Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.3
Risk: Low to Moderate
Debt Scheme - Liquid Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: CRISIL Liquid Debt A-I Index
Inception: 11-03-2002
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹13,547.70 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund0.00%
Cat. Avg.2.42%
2Y
Fund0.00%
Cat. Avg.3.28%
3Y
Fund0.00%
Cat. Avg.4.16%
5Y
Fund0.00%
Cat. Avg.2.97%
10Y
Fund-0.93%
Cat. Avg.3.73%
SI
Fund24.56%
Cat. Avg.15.64%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Ltd.1236.819.22%
2National Bk for Agriculture & Rural Dev.842.176.28%
3Axis Bank Ltd.767.925.72%
4NTPC Ltd.742.565.53%
5Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.740.505.52%
6HDFC Securities Ltd.693.165.17%
791 DAYS TBILL RED 13-08-2026670.885.00%
8Titan Company Ltd.617.514.60%
991 DAYS TBILL RED 06-08-2026596.934.45%
10Bank of Baroda544.964.06%

Similar Funds

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹833.97₹1,26,586.67 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-9.57%

-3.20%

5.29%

5.24%

11.64%

Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

0.41%

-3.71%

9.32%

10.73%

19.45%

LIC Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹52.33₹1,009.84 Cr
Sectoral/ ThematicVery High RiskEquity

4.39%

-0.46%

19.50%

18.70%

9.65%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000060000+0.0%+0.0%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.20 L.+0.0%+0.0%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.80 L.+0.0%+0.0%
5Y07 Nov, 213 L.3.00 L.+0.0%+0.0%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.5.76 L.-3.9%-0.8%
SI07 Apr, 0612.35 L.381.30 L.+2987.4%+27.9%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y18 Oct, 251 L.1 L.0.0%0.0%
2Y18 Oct, 241 L.1 L.0.0%0.0%
3Y18 Oct, 231 L.1 L.0.0%0.0%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.00 L.+0.0%+0.0%
10Y18 Oct, 161 L.91091-8.9%-0.9%
SI03 Apr, 061 L.91.28 L.+9027.5%+24.6%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds