LIC Mutual Fund

LIC MF Large Cap Fund-Regular Plan-IDCW

LIC Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 2.14
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Large Cap Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 100 TRI
Inception: 01-09-1994
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹1,496.73 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-9.38%
Cat. Avg.-5.88%
2Y
Fund-4.92%
Cat. Avg.-2.45%
3Y
Fund5.99%
Cat. Avg.8.35%
5Y
Fund3.50%
Cat. Avg.6.72%
10Y
Fund6.29%
Cat. Avg.10.93%
SI
Fund5.38%
Cat. Avg.9.49%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1ICICI Bank Ltd.127.269.34%
2HDFC Bank Ltd.110.958.14%
3Larsen & Toubro Ltd.77.635.70%
4Bharti Airtel Ltd.60.894.47%
5Axis Bank Ltd.55.594.08%
6State Bank of India54.053.97%
7InterGlobe Aviation Ltd.47.873.51%
8Treps47.113.46%
9Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.36.882.71%
10Eternal Ltd.35.492.60%

Similar Funds

UTI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹256.97₹70,251.14 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-8.55%

-2.61%

6.66%

-33.14%

-9.41%

Sundaram Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹286.45₹3,402.62 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

9.05%

2.50%

13.69%

13.13%

14.49%

LIC Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹32.82₹15.57 Cr
Children s FundVery High RiskSolution Oriented

-0.02%

-2.67%

6.69%

5.85%

4.27%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000057412-4.3%-8.8%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.14 L.-4.8%-4.9%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.76 L.-2.4%-1.6%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.29 L.+9.6%+3.7%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.8.66 L.+44.4%+7.2%
SI07 Apr, 0612.35 L.26.49 L.+114.5%+6.9%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.90617-9.4%-9.4%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.90401-9.6%-4.9%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.19 L.+19.1%+6.0%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.19 L.+18.6%+3.5%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.1.86 L.+85.6%+6.4%
SI03 Apr, 061 L.2.93 L.+193.4%+5.4%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds