Invesco Mutual Fund

Invesco India Multicap Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Option

Invesco Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.88
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Multi Cap Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: NIFTY 500 Multicap 50:25:25 Total Return Index
Inception: 07-01-2008
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹4,169.06 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-4.33%
Cat. Avg.0.35%
2Y
Fund-4.57%
Cat. Avg.-0.71%
3Y
Fund10.48%
Cat. Avg.11.67%
5Y
Fund8.98%
Cat. Avg.11.16%
10Y
Fund12.20%
Cat. Avg.13.87%
SI
Fund14.94%
Cat. Avg.11.40%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Eternal Limited145.903.58%
2ICICI Bank Limited134.123.29%
3BSE Limited127.253.12%
4Krishna Institute Of Medical Sciences Limited122.373.00%
5InterGlobe Aviation Limited118.292.90%
6Axis Bank Limited117.322.88%
7Sai Life Sciences Limited109.652.69%
8Nippon Life India Asset Management Limited100.572.47%
9HDFC Bank Limited100.242.46%
10Dr Agarwals Health Care Limited98.442.41%

Similar Funds

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹86.33₹50,841.73 Cr
Large Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-7.35%

-1.97%

9.25%

10.40%

12.02%

Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹171.87₹13,331.79 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

2.15%

-3.86%

9.84%

12.73%

14.32%

Liquid FundLow to Moderate RiskDebt

6.48%

6.64%

6.91%

6.39%

6.13%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000060758+1.3%+2.6%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.20 L.+0.2%+0.2%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.87 L.+4.0%+2.7%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.79 L.+26.3%+9.5%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.11.65 L.+94.2%+12.9%
SI07 Apr, 0811.15 L.57.60 L.+416.6%+15.7%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.95670-4.3%-4.3%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.91073-8.9%-4.6%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.35 L.+34.8%+10.5%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.53 L.+52.8%+8.9%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.3.19 L.+218.9%+12.3%
SI18 Mar, 081 L.13.31 L.+1230.6%+14.9%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds