Invesco Mutual Fund

Invesco India ELSS Tax Saver Fund - Regular Plan - IDCW Payout

Invesco Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.92
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - ELSS
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: BSE 500 TRI
Inception: 20-11-2006
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹2,791.27 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-5.15%
Cat. Avg.-4.61%
2Y
Fund-8.25%
Cat. Avg.-3.57%
3Y
Fund-1.05%
Cat. Avg.9.32%
5Y
Fund-1.62%
Cat. Avg.8.48%
10Y
Fund1.88%
Cat. Avg.12.30%
SI
Fund4.44%
Cat. Avg.11.77%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Limited107.964.08%
2ICICI Bank Limited101.023.82%
3Axis Bank Limited66.002.49%
4Bajaj Finance Ltd57.162.16%
5InterGlobe Aviation Limited56.712.14%
6Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd53.632.03%
7Transformers And Rectifiers (India) Limited53.252.01%
8Bharti Airtel Limited51.441.94%
9Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd51.141.93%
10Metro Brands Limited51.031.93%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000060708+1.2%+2.5%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.18 L.-1.7%-1.7%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.74 L.-3.4%-2.3%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.06 L.+1.9%+0.8%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.6.80 L.+13.3%+2.5%
SI08 Jan, 0711.90 L.18.01 L.+51.4%+4.0%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.94847-5.2%-5.2%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.84172-15.8%-8.3%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.96883-3.1%-1.0%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.91336-8.7%-1.8%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.1.21 L.+21.5%+2.0%
SI02 Jan, 071 L.2.36 L.+136.2%+4.4%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds