ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

ICICI Prudential Savings Fund - Direct Plan - Fortnightly IDCW

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.42
Risk: Moderate
Debt Scheme - Low Duration Fund
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: NIFTY Low Duration Debt Index A-I
Inception: 01-08-2002
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹31,333.54 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-0.04%
Cat. Avg.5.97%
2Y
Fund-0.02%
Cat. Avg.6.98%
3Y
Fund-0.03%
Cat. Avg.7.29%
5Y
Fund-0.03%
Cat. Avg.6.59%
10Y
Fund0.01%
Cat. Avg.6.75%
SI
Fund0.08%
Cat. Avg.6.88%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Small Industries Development Bank Of India.1919.258.59%
2NABARD1431.746.41%
3Rural Electrification Corporation Ltd.1271.815.69%
4Punjab National Bank1114.364.99%
5Government Securities1028.014.60%
6LIC Housing Finance Ltd.940.024.21%
7HDFC Bank Ltd.937.544.20%
8Radhakrishna Securitization Trust856.753.84%
9Bank Of Baroda841.953.77%
10Muthoot Finance Ltd.789.163.53%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000059874-0.2%-0.4%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.20 L.-0.2%-0.2%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.80 L.-0.2%-0.1%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.00 L.-0.2%-0.1%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.5.99 L.-0.1%-0.0%
SI08 Jul, 138 L.8.00 L.+0.0%+0.0%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.99960-0.0%-0.0%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.99963-0.0%-0.0%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.99915-0.1%-0.0%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.99927-0.1%-0.0%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.1.01 L.+0.5%+0.1%
SI04 Jul, 131 L.1.01 L.+1.0%+0.1%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds