ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

ICICI Prudential Retirement Fund - Pure Equity - Growth Option

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 2.04
Risk: Very High
Solution Oriented Scheme - Retirement Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 500 TRI
Inception: 07-02-2019
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹1,628.01 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-0.06%
Cat. Avg.-1.92%
2Y
Fund3.05%
Cat. Avg.0.14%
3Y
Fund16.81%
Cat. Avg.7.99%
5Y
Fund15.97%
Cat. Avg.6.94%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.8.87%
SI
Fund17.20%
Cat. Avg.9.32%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1TREPS147.097.35%
2HDFC Bank Ltd.118.305.91%
3Reliance Industries Ltd.90.514.52%
4Hindustan Unilever Ltd.63.133.16%
5Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd.53.702.68%
6Bharti Airtel Ltd.52.402.62%
7ICICI Bank Ltd.50.152.51%
8Britannia Industries Ltd.47.852.39%
9Avenue Supermarts Ltd.44.662.23%
10Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.43.912.19%

Similar Funds

Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹149.39₹43,690.03 Cr
Large & Mid Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-3.27%

-0.75%

9.61%

7.77%

18.03%

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹96.78₹4,983.27 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

12.59%

1.45%

12.80%

10.49%

12.35%

Sectoral/ ThematicVery High RiskEquity

-3.34%

0.43%

12.22%

14.02%

17.51%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000059368-1.1%-2.2%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.26 L.+4.6%+4.7%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.2.01 L.+11.6%+7.6%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.4.30 L.+43.5%+14.7%
SI07 Mar, 194.60 L.9.33 L.+102.9%+18.2%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.99941-0.1%-0.1%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.06 L.+6.2%+3.1%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.59 L.+59.4%+16.8%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.2.09 L.+108.8%+15.9%
SI28 Feb, 191 L.3.36 L.+236.0%+17.2%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds