ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

ICICI Prudential Regular Savings Fund - Direct Plan - Growth

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1
Risk: High
Hybrid Scheme - Conservative Hybrid Fund
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: Nifty 50 Hybrid Composite Debt 15:85 Conservative Index
Inception: 30-03-2004
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹3,357.48 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund1.98%
Cat. Avg.1.61%
2Y
Fund4.95%
Cat. Avg.3.82%
3Y
Fund8.54%
Cat. Avg.7.63%
5Y
Fund8.00%
Cat. Avg.6.93%
10Y
Fund9.20%
Cat. Avg.7.62%
SI
Fund10.10%
Cat. Avg.8.80%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Government Securities353.8710.42%
2NABARD180.705.32%
3Manappuram Finance Ltd.124.443.67%
4Vedanta Ltd.105.873.12%
5Eris Lifesciences Ltd.100.432.96%
6Adani Enterprises Ltd.100.332.96%
7360 One Prime Ltd100.142.95%
8Godrej Industries Ltd.99.782.94%
9Godrej Properties Ltd.75.622.23%
10Yes Bank Ltd.64.921.91%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000060402+0.7%+1.4%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.25 L.+3.9%+3.9%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.96 L.+8.6%+5.7%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.63 L.+21.2%+7.8%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.9.47 L.+57.8%+8.9%
SI07 Jan, 138.30 L.16.66 L.+100.7%+9.6%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.02 L.+2.0%+2.0%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.10 L.+10.2%+5.0%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.28 L.+27.9%+8.5%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.47 L.+46.8%+8.0%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.2.42 L.+141.5%+9.2%
SI04 Jan, 131 L.3.77 L.+277.0%+10.1%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds