ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

ICICI Prudential NIFTY Sdl Dec 2028 Index Fund - Direct Plan - Annual IDCW

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.2
Risk: Moderate
Other Scheme - Index Funds
Plan: Direct
Benchmark: Nifty SDL Dec 2028 Index
Inception: 04-10-2022
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹859.31 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund4.57%
Cat. Avg.-0.92%
2Y
Fund6.44%
Cat. Avg.0.42%
3Y
Fund7.52%
Cat. Avg.9.27%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.7.81%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.11.35%
SI
Fund7.60%
Cat. Avg.5.56%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1State Government of Tamil Nadu307.4037.10%
2State Government of Gujarat134.8016.27%
3State Government of Rajasthan95.1011.48%
4State Government of Uttar Pradesh86.7710.47%
5State Government of Kerala57.566.95%
6State Government of Maharashtra49.766.01%
7State Government of Karnataka40.644.90%
8TREPS18.152.19%
9State Government of Haryana10.371.25%
10State Government of Andhra Pradesh10.171.23%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000061140+1.9%+4.0%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.26 L.+5.1%+5.2%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.97 L.+9.6%+6.3%
SI07 Nov, 222.40 L.2.74 L.+14.2%+6.8%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.05 L.+4.6%+4.6%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.13 L.+13.3%+6.4%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.24 L.+24.3%+7.5%
SI13 Oct, 221 L.1.34 L.+34.1%+7.6%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds